PRIVACY POLICY:

 

A. Privacy

The visitor/user can visit the online store www.ergastirioskiwnkouzaros.com without revealing his identity and without providing any personal information without his express consent.

However, in order for the visitor/user to be able to place orders and become a recipient of electronic information material (e.g. Newsletter) sent by the company in order to be informed of matters concerning him and the company, as well as his purchases and to benefit in the future privileges, he expressly agrees through the completion of the relevant form in his registration with the services of the e-shop and the assignment of the following information (Name, Address, E-mail Address, Telephone) to the company in order to become a customer. In addition, the company may archive any purchases of its users/visitors in order to upgrade its services, while at the same time allowing registered users/visitors to access any orders.

All reasonable protection measures have been taken to secure your data. It is also expressly forbidden for persons without authorization to access your personal data.

B. Use of Personal Data

The company fully complies with the provisions of Law 2472/1997, as applicable, on the protection of personal data. Any processing of users personal data by the company shall be carried out with the express consent of the user, for the following purposes:

  1. Enabling visitors/users of the online store to place orders.
  2. Receive electronic information material in the future (e.g. Newsletter) on issues related to visitors/users.
  3. Their future communication or information about the company's products and services and the future provision of privileged services regarding the use of the eshop.
  4. In order for the company to upgrade its services. The information voluntarily provided by the users of the e-shop is used in order to have direct and effective communication with the company and, to provide them with answers to specific questions they ask and finally to serve and perform their orders as best.

E-mail addresses or any other information about users and customers are not distributed to any other organization or partner that is not linked to us.

C. Disclosure of Personal Data

The company shall have the right to disclose any personal information that users provide to third parties that are not subsidiaries or affiliated with it solely in the following cases:

(a) in order to comply with requirements of law, court decisions or government regulations.

(b) in order to defend and protect its rights or property.

(c) to act under urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of its users, internet sites or the public.

D. Data protection

The company is committed to protect the personal information and data provided by visitors/users.